Organized by BMPPASIA and Wild Cambodia Org. The Enduro Team Challenge Championship is a non-profit event for the rider community. Typically 3 race rounds per year around the country presenting different terrain and difficultly levels. The event is a double championship where both teams and individual effort is rewarded.

 

The event is scrutinized by the CMSF and is conducted with permits from relevant authorities and intends to promote off road racing in Cambodia

Racers test their skills on changing terrain including: Hard pack, soft pack, sand, mud, open and technical trails.

 

Race moto: Be faster, collect more points, win the championship

2020 - 2021 Results: To be announced

2019 Results:

 

Over All Class A, Team:

#1 Wine & Beer: David & Harry / Lim Hong

#2 Daramotorcycle Top 1 Oil: Touk & Nha Mechanic

#3 Savages Top 1 oil: Kyle & Willem

#4 Daramotorcycle Top 1 Oil: Ben & Dara

#5 Kheang 17 Moto Shop: Chea Lykheang & Yun David / Tach

Over All Class B, Team:

#1 Cheng Sal: Veriak & Sokan / Tong Ly

#2 Meng Sang Bike shop: Mong Lymhong & Ly Seng

#3 Reaksmey: Leang Chhay & Heng Ly

#4 Daramotorcycleshop Top1 Oil: Dim Dino & Sun Chantorn / Meas Heng

#5 Savages Top1 Oil: David Roper & Steygerwalt

Over All Class C, Team:

#1 Chen Chea Mechanic: Chea Toro & Chea Zil

#2 Happy Rally: Sao & Vichei

#3 Happy Rally: Van Sela & Vatanak / Rithy Kong

#4 Mongrals Racing: Beau & Luke

#5 PP Racing: Sokun & Sunhe

 

Over All Class A, Individual:

#1 Touk

#2 Chea Lykheang

#3 Kyle

#4 Dara

#5 Ben Wah

Over All Class B, Individual:

#1 Veriak

#2 Ly Seng

#3 Heng Ly

#4 Lux mechanic

$5 Mong Lymhong

Over All Class C, Individual:

#1 Chea Zil

#2 Van Sela

#3 Chea Toro

#4 Sao

#5 Luke

2018 Results:

 

Over All Class A, Team:

#1 Dara & Ben

#2 Tach & Kheang >> Kheang & Ouk

#3 Harry & Rainy

#4 Peav & Vuth >> Peav & Mol

#5 Willem & Aki

Over All Class B, Team:

#1 David & Chay

#2 Sok Thea & Rith ride

#3 Bun Tharn & Meas Heng

#4 Pilot & Boy

#5 Pich Mechanic & Heng Vanny

 

Over All Class A, Individual:

#1 Chea Lykheang

#2 Ben Wah

#3 Dara

#4 Keo Ratanak

#5 Willem Vermeulen

Over All Class B, Individual:

#1 Yun Devid

#2 Rith ride

#3 Hak Dara

#4 Boy

#5 Sok Tea

2017 Results:

 

Over All Class A, Team:

#1 Pierre yves & Cross Tach

#2 Dara & Ben

#3 Kyle & Willem

#4 Harry & Oran

#5 KO & Peng

Over All Class B, Team:

#1 rin & kan

#2 Nun Sampos & Vireak

#3 Scott & Jean

#4 pilot & boy

#5 chamroeun & Sambo